“Our organization has been cooperating with the Golden Brand Awards for over a decade. The NGO sector plays a crucial role in incentivizing business measures, which also serve to recognize the success of companies and enhance consumers’ trust in the local market. You know how important it is for a company to receive recognition in a specific field”
Natia Meparishvili, the Executive Director of the Women Business Council of Georgia
“The Golden Brand Award is a prestigious and significant event, which adds new nominations each year. Companies have the opportunity to compete for the title of the most successful company of the year nationwide. I am confident that Georgian companies eagerly await this award and recognition, as it is an excellent business opportunity”
Tamar Ghlonti, The Acting Director of Radio Maestro
“Publica values the Golden brand’s commitment to responsible business, and we aim to encourage social responsibility. This is our mutual interest. Quality assessment and appreciation are crucial in business, as in any field. The Golden Brand Awards serves as an expression of this necessity”
Zura Vardiashvili, Director General of Publica
“As a professional, I have faith in the experience and reputation of the assessors who are responsible for selecting the winners of the Gold Brand Award. Their rigorous evaluation process and criteria demonstrate that the companies chosen every year are genuinely dedicated to excellence in their respective fields”
Khatia Bukhrashvili, the Secretary General International Chamber of Commerce in Georgia
“As the prestigious host of the Golden Brand Awards once again this year, our partnership with this esteemed event embodies a shared commitment to excellence, innovation, and celebrating the pinnacle of achievement in the business world”
Petter Lillvik, the General Manager of the Hotels & Preference Hualing Tbilisi
“I am grateful that we have been partners on this project for years. Golden Brand is a significant event in the Georgian business community. It serves as recognition of annual achievements and provides valuable participation opportunities to businesses. We are fully committed to supporting Georgian businesses. Our aim is to make this project a more extensive and influential award in the business sector”
Goga Samushia, Director of Commersant
“I believe the Golden Brand award serves as a powerful incentive and motivator, especially for businesses that significantly contribute to our budget. By recognizing and rewarding their hard work once a year in such a prestigious manner, we inspire them to strive for even greater success with increased determination and enthusiasm. As top-quality media, we are honored to be associated with the Golden Brand”